הכנס השנתי של איגוד רופאי העיניים ד"ר ניר ארדינסט, עמית עזריאלי

Detailed Programכנס שנתי איגוד רופאי העיניים

Tuesday 28 May 2013

08:15-09:00 רישום והתכנסות

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

09:00-11:00 Hug Cataract

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

09:00

Hug Cataract – Dilemmas and Challenging Cases of Cataract Surgery – Case Presentation and Panel Discussion

Moderator: Guy Kleinmann

Panel: Ehud I Assia, Arie L Marcovich, Ori Mahler, Semhmuel Levartovski, Tova Lifshitz, Samuel Levinger, Miki Haims, Arie Frenkel, Fani Segev, Nino Loya

11:45-12:45 Opennig Reception and Guest Lecture

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

11:45

Openning Reception

12:15 Tips and Techniques for the Management of Pediatric Cataracts

Dan Neely

12:45-13:30 Pediatric Session

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

Moderators: Itay Ben-Zion, Tamara Wygnanski-Jaffe.

12:45 Ophthalmological features of pediatric stroke

Daniel Rappoport

12:48 EPIDEMIOLOGY OF CHILDHOOD BLINDNESS IN ISRAEL

Michael Kinori

12:51 TREATING AMBLYOPIA WITH LIQUID CRYSTAL GLASSES

Abraham Spierer

12:54 Long term follow-up on refractive errors in premature born children

Niv Levi

12:57 SUPRASELECTIVE INTRA-ARTERIAL CHEMOTHERAPY INJECTIONS DIRECTLY TO THE OPHTHALMIC ARTERY FOR THE TREATMENT OF ADVANCED RETINOBLASTOMA.

Vicktoria (Vicky) Vishnevskia-Dai

13:00 RETINOBLASTOMA FAMILY CENTERED MULTIMODAL CARE

Shahar Frenkel

13:03 Is nasolacrimal duct obstruction a risk factor for amblyopia?

Yonina Ron-Kella

13:06 Importance of sagittal orbital imaging in evaluating extraocular muscle trauma following endoscopic sinus surgery

Noa Ela-Dalman

13:09 Superior rectus transposition and unilateral or bilateral medial rectus recession for Duane syndrome and six nerve palsy

Yair Morad

13:12

Q&A

13:30-14:30 Exhibition Break

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

14:30-15:00 Cornea and Refraction Session 1

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

Chairman: Fani Segev

Moderators: Adel Barbara, Joseph Frucht-Pery

Openning Remarks: Dr. Fani Segev

14:30 CORNEAL COLLAGEN CROSSLINKING TREATMENT FOR KERATOCONUS IN YOUNG PATIENTS

Denise Wajnsztajn

14:36 EARLY OCULAR SURFACE RELATED COMPLICATIONS AFTER CROSSLINKING FOR KERATOCONUS

Denise Wajnsztajn

14:42 EFFICACY OF PRIMARY COLLAGEN CROSS-LINKING TREATMENT (CXL) ON STAPHYLOCOCCUS AUREUS INDUCED CORNEAL ULCER

Kfir Tal

14:48 Cross Linkings – Innovations

Henia Lichter

15:00-15:20 Cornea and Refraction Session 2

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

15:00 LATE ONSET POST LASIK ECTASIA

Adel Brbara

15:06 Increased Preference of Surface Ablation Over Laser In Situ Keratomileusis Between2008-2011 Is Correlated to Risk of Ecatasia.

David Varssano

15:12

Discussion

15:20-16:00 Cornea and Refraction Session 3

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

Moderators: Fani Segev, Arie Markovitch.

15:20 Conjunctival rotational flap combined with fibrin glue and mitomycin C for primary pterygium surgery: long-term follow-up

Sigal Zmujack-Yehiam

15:26 The effect of gatifloxacin 0.3% and moxifloxacin 0.5% on corneal healing and ocular tolerability following pterygium surgery

Michael Mimoni

15:32 Pterygium and associated ocular surface squamous neoplasia

Fani Segev

15:38 TREATMENT OF CONJUNCTIVAL MELANOMA

Shahar Frenkel

15:44 INCIDENCE OF DEMODEX PARASITES IN CHRONIC BLEPHARITIS AND CONTROLS

Eitan Livny

15:50

Discussion

16:00-16:30 Break

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

16:30-17:00 Retina Session 1 – Guest Lecture

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

Chairman: Prof. Itay Chowers

16:30

Current paradigms in treatment of diabetic retinopathy

Rajendra S. Apte, MD, PhD

17:00-17:30 Retina Session 2 – Imaging

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

Moderators: Iris Moroz, Dafna Goldenberg

17:00 Evaluation of diabetic retinopathy screening using a non-mydriatic retinal digital camera in primary care settings in south Israel

Nur Khatib

17:06

SD – OCT characteristics of Pseudophakic CME

Dafna Goldenberg

17:12 PERIPAPILLARY RETINAL NERVE FIBER LAYER THICKNESS IN ADVANCED AGE RELATED MACULAR DEGENERATION

Wisam Barhoum

17:18

Characterizing the choroidal thickness in different retinal diseases using Enhanced Depth Imaging Optical Coherence Tomography

Oded Sagiv

17:24 THE USE OF SPECTRAL DOMAIN OPTICAL COHERENCE TOMOGRAPHY FOR DIFFERENTIATING LONG STANDING CENTRAL RETINAL ARTERY OCCLUSION AND NONARTERITIC ANTERIOR ISCHEMIC OPTIC NEUROPATHY

Gad Dotan

17:30-18:00 Retina Session 3 : Current Treatment of Retinal Vascular Diseases

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

Moderators : Michaella Goldstein

17:30

Current Treatment of Retinal Vascular Diseases

Moderators: Itay Chowers

Panel : Raj Apte, Anat Loewenstein, Joseph Moisseiev, Dov Weinberger

18:00-18:30 הרצאה עו"ד עמיקם חרל"פ – "עבודה בעיניים" – רשלנות רפואית ברפואת עיניים בראי החוק ובית המשפט

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

19:00-20:00 קוקטייל פתיחה

Hall A – Lapidot Medical

09:00-10:00 Neuro-ophtlmology Hug No.1 – Optic Nerve Diseases

Hall B – TRADIS-GAT

Chairman: Dr. Eitan Rath

09:00 Openning Remarks

Dr. Eitan Rath

09:02 NAION with no disc at risk: frequency and features

wahbi wahbi

09:10 CRP is moderately elevated in non arteritic anterior ischemic optic neuropathy (naion) patients compared to a control group

Ori Scheyer

09:18 Pediatric pseudotumor cerebri associated with low serum levels of vitamin A

Gad Dotan

09:26 The obesity pattern of idiopathic intracrantial hypertension in men

Roy Schwartz

09:34 Two patients with optic disc granuloma due to cat scratch disease

Nakhoul Nakhoul

09:42

Discussion

Panel- Eyal Aloni , Anat Kesler, Haneen Jabaly-Habib

10:00-11:00 Neuro-ophtlmology Hug No.2 – Miscellaneous

Hall B – TRADIS-GAT

Chairman: Dr. Eitan Rath

10:00 Susac syndrome: our experience

David Kohn

10:08 Susac syndrome – a case with unusual cardiac, vestibular and imaging manifestations

Rana Hanna

10:16 A challenging diagnosis in one simple story

Yael Sharon

10:24 Visual acuity and contrast sensitivity improvement in cases of congenital nystagmus using neuro vision technology

Orly Wussuki-Lior

10:32 Discussion

Panel- Ruth Huna-Baron , Hadas Kalish, Shlomo Dotan .

10:45

Other

11:30-12:30 מליאה אורטופטיסטים

Hall B – TRADIS-GAT

11:30

דברי פתיחה

ד"ר חיים סטולוביץ, גב' נאוה גוטסמן

11:35

OCT

ד"ר איריס מורוז

12:00

שדה ראיה

ד"ר שמעון קורץ

12:30-12:45 Break

Hall B – TRADIS-GAT

12:45-13:45 מליאה אורטופטיסטים

Hall B – TRADIS-GAT

12:45

עין עצלה

ד"ר אירן ענתבי

13:15

אלקטרופיזיולוגיה

ד"ר הדס נוימן

13:45-14:15 Lunch Break

Hall B – TRADIS-GAT

14:15-15:15 מליאה אורטופטיסטים

Hall B – TRADIS-GAT

14:15

האישון

ד"ר יהושע אלמוג

14:45

רפרקציה ומרשם משקפיים

ד"ר גד דותן

15:10 סיכום הפגישה

ד"ר חיים סטולוביץ, גב' נאוה גוטסמן

09:00-11:00 Pediatric Hug

Hall C

09:00 Openning Rermarks

09:05 Recovery of vision following twenty years of blindness

Claudia Yahalom

09:08 ORBITAL VOLUME IN NORMAL PEDIATRIC POPULATION

Alvit Wolf

09:11 The Diversity of Myelinated Nerve Fiber Layers in Children

Dina Mostovoy

09:15 Keynote Speaker Presentiton

Moderators: Itay Ben-Zion, Tamara Wygnanski-Jaffe

09:25 Practical Approaches to Pediatric Glaucoma

Dan Neely

10:05 Evaluation and Management of Superior Oblique Palsy

Dan Neely

10:45 Q&A

11:30-13:00 חוג עדשות מגע

Hall C

11:30

דברי פתיחה

ד"ר יורם ביגר

11:35

עדשות מגע בשרות רפואת עיניים

שמואל ברמן

12:10

הולכה תרופתית בעדשות מגע

ניר ארדינסט

12:25

העין היבשה

פרופ' אירית בכר

13:00-14:00 Lunch Break

Hall C

13:00 סדנא בחסות ג'ונסון: עדשות מגע טוריות וחומרי גלם

14:00-15:15 חוג עדשות מגע

Hall C

14:00

עדשות מגע מיני סקלרליות לטיפול בקרטוקנוס לאחר קישור צולב

בוריס סבורינסקי

14:15

תיקון אופטי לאנאיסקוניה בעקבות ניתוחי רפרקציה

פיטר חבש

14:30

דלקת וטוקסיות במשטח העין מתמיסות רב תכליתיות של עדשות מגע

רפי רייזר

14:45

עדשות מגע בארץ ובעולם

נתי שושנוב

15:00

אקטזיה ועדשות מגע

איליה אורטנברג

15:45-17:00 חוג עדשות מגע

Hall C

15:45

אורתוקרטולוגיה לעצירת מיופיה בילדים

ד"ר יורם ביגר

16:00

הצגת מקרים בעדשות מגע טוריות

שרית שמיידלר

16:15

הגנה מפני האור הכחול בעדשות אופתלמיות ועדשות מגע

דנה גוטהילףנזרי

16:30

מרפן שהסתבך

דרור דקל

16:45

עדשות מגע מולטיפוקאליות

פרופ. זאב זלבסקי

לסיוע ברישום לכנס ניתן לשלוח מייל לתמיכה

ilos.conference@reg.co.il

לתשומת ליבכם,

ההרשמה דרך טופס הרישום האינטרנטי הסתיימה .
ניתן יהיה להירשם מחר בעמדות הרישום במקום באמצעות צ'ק או אשראי בלבד!
להלן עלויות הרישום לכנס –
עלות עבור השתתפות ביום כנס אחד עלות עבור השתתפות בשני ימי הכנס
מוזמנים רישום מראש רישום מאוחר (החל מה-12.5.13) רישום מראש רישום מאוחר (החל מה-12.5.13)
רופאים חברי האיגוד 250 ש"ח 300 ש"ח 400 ש"ח 450 ש"ח
מתמחים חברי האיגוד 200 ש"ח 250 ש"ח 350 ש"ח 400 ש"ח
רופאים שאינם חברי האיגוד

יש לשלם דמי חבר לאיגוד דרך אתר הר"י.

להסדרת תשלום בהר"י לחץ כאן

מתמחים שאינם חברי האיגוד
אחיות, אופטומטריסטים, טכנאים, אורטופטיסטים חברי איגוד 200 ש"ח 250 ש"ח 350 ש"ח 400 ש"ח
אחיות, אופטומטריסטים, טכנאים, אורטופטיסטים שאינם חברי איגוד 275 ש"ח 325 ש"ח 450 ש"ח 500 ש"ח
גמלאים 200 ש"ח 200 ש"ח 300 ש"ח 300 ש"ח

המשך קריאה

כתיבת תגובה

האימייל לא יוצג באתר. שדות החובה מסומנים *